GAMES
PARTS
RULES
SERVICES
SUPPORT

Button Gif Images by Vista-Buttons.com v4.3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70'S GAMES

 

 

          STRATEGO                                $15.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made Milton Bradley in 1975 for 2 players ages 10- adult.

Use hidden value pieces to outwit your opponent and capture his flag.

COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 40 blue pieces, 40 red pieces, instructions printed on the box top and cardboard and plastic inserts.

The box is in poor condition with splits, tears, shelf wear, and tape.


          LIAR’S DICE                             $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

And other popular dice games such as: Aces, Confidence, Drop Dead, Horses, Pig, etc.

Made by E.S. Lowe in 1974 for 2 players ages 10 to adult.

COMPLETE contents include: 2 dice cups, 10 dice, cardboard insert, and the instructions for the various games.

The box has light shelf wear. The box and the contents are in excellent condition for the age overall.


          PERQUACKEY                            $26.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

The different word game. Perquackey is an unusual vocabulary game that will challenge the word skills of players of all ages. Form as many words as time allows.

Made by Lakeside in 1975 for 1 or more players ages 8 and over.

COMPLETE contents include: 1 dice cup, 13 dice, 1 3-minute timer, plastic insert, copied instructions, and a few copies of the score sheets, since the originals are all gone.  More copies will need to be made before playing.

OBJECT: To be the player with the highest score over 5000 points. The score is reached by forming as many words as possible before the timer runs out.
 
The box has some light creasing and shelf wear. Overall the game and the box are in very good condition for the age.


          SPARE TIME BOWLING                                $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Table top dice game. It scores like real bowling.

Made by Lakeside in 1971 for any number of players.

COMPLETE contents include: 10 dice, bowling pin shaker cup and cover, score pad, pencil (not original), and the instructions printed on the box top.

The box is free of split corners but does have some creasing in the corners and some bubbling of the paper on the bottom.


          KISMET                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Made by Lakeside in 1975 for any number of players ages 7 and up.

A fast action dice game with the strategy of poker.

COMPLETE contents include: 5 dice, 1 dice cup, score sheets (less than 10 left, so copies will need to be made soon), plastic insert, and the instructions.

The box has some yellowing of the paper from age, and light shelf/edge wear. Overall very good condition for the age.


          BENJI                                    $24.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

An exciting chase game from the most huggable hero!

Made by Waddingtons in 1976 for 2 to 6 players ages 5 to 10.

Contents include: game board, 27 cards, 4 pawns, 3 dice, and the cardboard insert. Game is missing the instructions.

The box is free of split corners, but there is shelf/edge wear and a sticker located on the cover.


          CHIP ‘N’ DALE NUTS!                            $36.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Western Publishing in 1977 for 2 to 4 players ages 7 to 12.

OBJECT: To collect the most nuts.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, 64 nuts, 1 playing piece with base, spinner, and the instructions.

The game has a water stain. The box is free of split corners but does have light shelf wear.


          LITTLE DOT’S PICTURE LOTTO                            $36.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Warren Built Rite games in 1971 for 2 to 6 players, ages 3 to 8.

COMPLETE contents include: 45 Lotto calling cards, 5 Lotto playing boards, and the instructions printed on the side of the box top.

The box is free of split corners, but does have some creasing and light shelf wear. Some of the cards have creasing from play, a few paper tears.


          CARTOON CAPERS                            $39.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Warren Built Rite games in 1971 for ages 4 and up.

OBJECT: To NOT move along the playing board train path.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, 43 cards, 4 pawns (not original), and the instructions printed on the side of the box top.

The box has an un-taped corner on the bottom and a split corner and a side tear on the top. There is also a water stain, some creasing and shelf wear. Overall fair condition for the age.


          PASS OUT                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Frank Breezy’s exciting adult game. Made by Pass Out Games in 1971 for 2-4 adult players.

COMPLETE contents include: 30 Pink Elephant cards, 30 Pass Out cards, game board, 4 pawns, plastic insert, cardboard insert, and the instructions.

The box has three split corners on the bottom and is missing part of the side flap on the box top. There is also shelf wear, edge wear, and yellowing.


          ENDANGERED SPECIES                            $33.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

The wildlife survival game!

Made by Teaching Concepts in 1976 for 2-4 players ages 9 and up.

OBJECT: Save the animals from extinction.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, 4 pawns, play money, Action cards, Unknown Factors cards, 2 dice, wooden markers, cardboard insert, and the instructions.

The box has some creasing, yellowing, and shelf wear, but is free of split corners. The game box and contents are in overall very good condition for the age.


          GOOFY’S MAD MAZE                            $24.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Find your way through the maze trail and win!

Made by Whitman in 1976 for 2-4 players ages 7 to 12.

COMPLETE contents include: 4 pawns, spinner, game board, trophy cards, cardboard insert, and the instructions printed on the box top.

The box is free of split and tears. The box does have the name Julie written on the cover in the corner.


          MICHIGAN RUMMY                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by ES Lowe in 1974 for ages 8 to adult.

COMPLETE contents include: plastic playing board, chips (All four packs are still factory sealed), you put in your own cards, plastic chip tray, cardboard insert, and the instructions printed on the box top.

Contents are in Mint condition, and the box is in overall good condition for the age. Box does have a few paper tears and some creasing in the corners.


          JUMBO TIDDLEDY WINKS                    $26.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Milton Bradley in 1974 for 1-4 players.

COMPLETE contents include: 4 large winks (blue is not original), 24 small winks, playing board, cup, 4 felt pads (not original) and the instructions.

OBJECT: Toss your winks aiming into the cup and the player with the most winks in the cup is the winner.

Box has no split corners, but does have shelf/edge wear and some creasing.


          SCAN                            $19.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Split second matching game.

Made by Parker Brothers in 1970 for 2-8 players ages 9 to adult.

COMPLETE contents include: 23 tan cards, 23 blue cards, plastic card tray, 3 bluffo cards, cover card, cardboard insert, and the instructions.

OBJECT: Collect the greatest number of tan cards by correctly matching designs.

Box has no split corners. Game and box are in excellent condition for the age.


          NUMBERS UP                            $33.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Countdown against the clock!

Made by Milton Bradley in 1975 for 1 or more players ages 7-14.

Numbers Up is a fast, fun game for the whole family! Each player completes by showing his skill in memorizing where the pegs are and placing them numerically on the peg board before his time is up.

COMPLETE contents include: playing board with timer and start/stop switch, 20 pegs, and the instructions.

Box has no split corners or tears. Box has some sticker residue and age spots. Game and box are in overall good condition for the age.


          HOLLY HOBBIE                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Wishing Well Game.

Made by Parker Brothers in 1976 for 2-4 girls.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, wish pennies, 1 die, 4 pawns (not original), cards, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert.

OBJECT: Each player tries to guess her opponents secret wishes as she moves around the board dropping pennies into the wishing well and asking questions about her opponents wishes. The winner is the player who holds the last secret wish.

Box top has one split corner. Box has light shelf wear. Game and box are in very good condition for the age.


          MANIAC                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

The paranoid electronic game! Get set to have your reflexes tested and your senses dazzled by a MANIAC electronic game. The computerized skill and action game that challenges your senses in 4 different ways.

Made by IDEAL in 1979 for 2-4 players ages 8 and up. The MANIAC has a light display, and cumulative scoring. Instructions are included.

MANIAC electronic game board (like Simon) operates on 4 "C" size batteries (not included).

Box top has one split corner. Box has yellowing from age, and extensive shelf/edge wear.


          FOUR OVER                            $36.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

It’s a knockout! It takes the skill of pinball, the logic of checkers, and the right amount of strategy to win!

Made by Ideal in 1978 for 2 players ages 7 and up.

COMPLETE contents include: play grid, flippers, shooters, pegs, steel ball, and the instructions.

OBJECT: be the first player to move four of your pegs from your home row across the grid, and into your opponents home row.

Box has normal shelf and edge wear. Bottom flap of box is still factory sealed. Top flap has some paper tears and normal wear from play. There is a few water marks, some markings with a felt marker, and a paper tear.


          THE BOOK OF LISTS                           
$29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Avalon Hill in 1979 and is based on one of the best books of that year. List cards in this game include some of the more provocative lists included in the book.

COMPLETE contents include: list cards (mostly un-torn), 2 dice, answer chips (all un-punched), playing board, and the instructions.

Box top has one split corner. Box has normal shelf/edge wear. Game contents are in MINT condition, and the box is in very good.


          CHALLENGE YAHTZEE                        $25.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by E.S. Lowe in 1974 for 2-4 players.

Challenge Yahtzee is an absorbing, fast-paced, poker dice game where careful choices and shrew strategy play a greater role than ever before.

OBJECT: Be the first player to make the highest score for one or more games.

COMPLETE contents include: game base, dice cup, score pad, 25 dice, instructions, and the insert.

Box has no split corners or tears. Game and box are in very good condition for the age.


          DUPLICATE AD LIB                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Doubles the competition! Try to beat your opponent at his own game using the same letters.

Made by ES Lowe in 1976 for 2 players ages 8 to adult.

COMPLETE contents include: 2 sets of 13 cubes, 2 playing boxes, score sheets, timer, and the instructions printed on the box top.

Box top has one split corner, bottom has some staining and tape. Box has normal shelf and edge wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age.


          $128,000 QUESTION                    $39.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

The exciting home version of the TV game show. Find out how much you know about 101 fascinating categories.

Made by Ideal in 1977 for 2 players or teams ages 9 and up.

COMPLETE contents include: quiz board, 101 category cards, 2 decoders, money pad, isolation booth question booklet, rubber band, and the instructions.

OBJECT: Compete in a test of knowledge trying to win the most money by answering questions in the category of your choice.

Box bottom has one split corner. The top has two split and taped corners. Box has some creasing, staining on the bottom, and normal shelf and edge wear.


          SNOW WHITE                            $27.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

A story book classic made by Cadaco in 1977 for 2-4 players ages 4 to 10.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, spinner, 4 pawns, cardboard inserts, and the instructions printed on the back of the box.

Box bottom and top both have two split corners. Box does have normal shelf and edge wear. Contents are in good condition for the age.


          POKENO                    $19.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Poker/Keno game. A new game that is a logical combination of the two games with features that make it more interesting and exciting than either.

Made by U.S. Playing Card Co.

Pokeno may be played like 21 or Blackjack or may also be played on a principle similar to roulette.

COMPLETE contents include: red chips, instructions on the box top and 12 playing boards.

Box top has 1 split corner and what appears to be several burn marks on the cover. Box has normal shelf wear.


          SPARE TIME BOWLING                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Table top dice game. It scores like real bowling.

Made by Lakeside in 1974 for any number of players.

COMPLETE contents include: 10 dice, bowling pin shaker cup and cover, score pad, pencil, and the instructions printed on the box top.

Box has no splits or tears and does have shelf wear.


          SPARE TIME BOWLING                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Table top dice game. It scores like real bowling.

Made by Lakeside in 1977 for any number of players.

COMPLETE contents include: 10 dice, bowling pin shaker cup and cover, score pad, pencil, and the instructions printed on the box top.

Box has 1 side tear that is about 1 ½” long.


          BOOK OF LISTS                            $26.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by Avalon Hill in 1979 and is based on one of the best books of that year. List cards in this game include some of the more provocative lists included in the book.

COMPLETE contents include: list cards (some are un-punched), 2 dice, chips, playing board, and the instructions. Game has not been completely played.

Box has no split corners or tears and has minor shelf wear.


      YESTERYEAR                            $19.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

The nostalgia trivia game made by Skor Mor Corp. in 1973.

COMPLETE contents include: game board, 2 dice, 6 pawns, 3 decks of cards (1 deck un-torn), and the instructions.

Box bottom has no splits. Top has 1 split that travels about 4 inches down the side. Box has normal shelf wear.


          MICHIGAN RUMMY                            $29.99

Click picture to enlarge

GAME PARTS

GAME RULES



 

Made by ES Lowe in 1974 for ages 8 to adult.

COMPLETE contents include: plastic playing board, chips, you put in your own cards, plastic chips tray, cardboard insert, and the instructions printed on the box top.

Box bottom has 1 split corner, top has no splits. Game and box are in very good condition for the age.


          TRIPLE YAHTZEE DELUXE                            $19.99

Click picture to enlarge

PARTS

RULES

SCORE SHEET



 

Three times the strategy, fun and excitement for Yahtzee enthusiasts.

Made by E.S. Lowe in 1978 for 1-4 adult players.

COMPLETE contents include: 1 felt covered game tray, 5 dice, 1 die cup, 1 score pad, bonus chips and the instructions.

OBJECT: To obtain a higher score than your opponent. The player with the highest score wins the game.

Box has no split corners or tears and has very minor shelf wear.

 

 

Sales | Advertising | Parts | Services | Contact Us | Home  | FAQ | Policies | Site Map | About Us

                 Privacy Statement   

Copyright © 2002-2010 Vintage Game World