|
|
Button Gif Images by Vista-Buttons.com v4.3.0
|
80'S GAMES
$33.99 Click picture to enlarge The sketching and guessing game for kids! As much fun as the TV game show! $14.99 Click picture to enlarge Three times the strategy, fun and excitement for Yahtzee enthusiasts. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge You not only have to be right, you have to be fast. Quizzard is so
irresistible and so adaptable, that soon, you will be creating your own games to
involve the six-armed apparatus. Any way you play Quizzard is laser-fast fun for
the whole family. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Golden in 1989 for 2 players ages 7 to adult. $49.99 Click picture to enlarge The outrageous card game of revenge!
Click picture to enlarge A fascinating family board game that takes players ages 10 and up through
adventures in King Arthur’s Camelot, Ancient Egypt, Atlantis, and Stonehenge. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge The classic game of people, places, and things! $29.99 Click picture to enlarge
Easy to learn, easy to play, but not so easy to win! Break the hidden code,
in this game of cunning and logic. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Cadaco in 1988 for 2-4 adult players or teams.
Click picture to enlarge Made in 1987 by the National Geographic Society for 2-6 players. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Second Edition. Presented by Isaac Asimov and Waddington’s in 1982 for 2-30
players ages 12 and up. $4.99 Click picture to enlarge Premium Edition. Presented by Newsweek. $45.99 Click picture to enlarge
The electronic deep sea diving game! $39.99 Click picture to enlarge It is easy to pick up and hard to put down! $26.99 Click picture to enlarge The battiest balancing game ever! Add a bat on every turn, but beware, someone’s bat will make them all tumble. Made by Pressman in 1986 for 2-4 players, ages 6 and up. Contents include: Bat tower (the arch piece has a small section missing and the two halves are coming un-fused), 15 of 16 bats, 10 of 11 bat tokens, bat die, plastic insert, and the instructions. Box has creasing, corner and edge wear. Box also has the corners starting to split on the top. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1981 for 2-4 players ages 9 to adult. The smart shopping game with lots of fun in store for you! Featuring the Bargain Hunter plastic credit card machine! Will your credit be approved? COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 1 plastic credit card machine with spinner, 4 pawns, 4 credit cards, double-sided shopping list sheets, deck of 54 cards, play money, and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the first player to complete your shopping list and owe nothing on your charge account. Box bottom has one split corner. Box top has one split and taped corner. Box has tape on all sides of the box that once held it closed. We would call it an excessive amount of tape. This is left up the buyer on whether or not they want to remove it. Box is in poor condition. $35.99 Click picture to enlarge
The classic game of skill! Made by Pente Games in 1982 for 2 players. COMPLETE contents include: game board, two bags of stones, and the instructions. Box has no split corners, but does have edge/shelf wear and some creasing. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $32.99 Click picture to enlarge You not only have to be right, you have to be fast. Quizzard is so irresistible and so adaptable, that soon, you will be creating your own games to involve the six-armed apparatus. Any way you play Quizzard is laser fast fun for the whole family. Made by Random House in 1988 for 3-6 players ages 10 and up. Features push button action and flashing lights. There are three electronic ways to play and 2,000 questions. COMPLETE contents include: Quizzard game contraption, question book, instructions, and the plastic insert. Requires 4 “AA” batteries that are not included. Box top has two split corners, and has normal shelf/edge wear for a game of this age. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge
Made by Milton Bradley in 1988 for 2-6 players. Quickly fill out a category list with answers that begin with the same letter. Score points if no other player matches your answer. Score the most points to win the game. COMPLETE contents include: 6 folders, 6 answer pads, 18 category cards that are double sided, 1 die, 1 timer, 1 die rolling board, 6 pencils, and copied instructions. Game and box are in good condition for the age. Box does have light shelf wear. $79.99 Click picture to enlarge The scariest skill and action game ever. You will need a steady hand, nerves of steel, and a cool head to get the jewels away from the dancing snakes. It’s not as easy as it may appear. Made by Tomy in 1988 for up to four players ages 5 and up. OBJECT: First player to remove all of their jewels from the dancing snake wins. COMPLETE contents are: 4 snakes, 4 snake taming forks, game unit with Mummy lid, 20 jewels, and copied instructions. Box is in very used condition with crushing, creasing, punctures, and split corners. Please see photo. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge
Made by Parker Brothers in 1980 for 2-4 players ages 10-adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 3 markers, 4 dice (not original), 44 colored squares - 11 each of 4 different colors and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. OBJECT: To be the 1st player to reach the top of any three columns. Box has creasing in the corners, lifting of the paper, and a side tear that travels about five inches down the side. Box is in fair condition and the contents are in good. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Trivia, Inc. in 1984 for 2 or more players ages 10 to adult. Contents include: 1 17”x 20” game board, 40 full color game cards (missing one bonus card), 4 TV Guide sized Q&A books with 6,000 questions and answers, game points cards, 2 dice, 4 pawns (2 not original), inserts, and the instructions. OBJECT: To acquire 7 different program cards, and as many points as possible by answering questions correctly. Box has one split corner on the top, tape residue, and shelf/edge wear. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge
The game of eavesdropping, finger-pointing and spying. Made by Parker Brothers in 1987 for 2 players ages 8 and up. COMPLETE contents include: 1 plastic stand up game board, 36 cards, 2 card board spy tracker boards, 48 $100,000 bills, pegs, and the instructions. OBJECT: Your spy leader and your opponent’s spy leader are hiding in safe houses all around the world. You will both collect clues as you race to find each other’s leader. The first person to reach $1,000,000 wins the game. Box has no split corners, but does have edge/shelf wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge Can you survive your mid-life crisis without breaking up or going broke? Made by Dreamworks, Inc. in 1982 for up to six adult players. COMPLETE contents include: Crisis cards, Zap cards, game board, tally sheets, declaration certificate, 6 pawns, die, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: Get through your middle years with more money, less stress, and fewer divorce points than your opponents. Or to declare a mid-life crisis, in which case you must go broke, get divorced, and crack up before anyone else reached the end of the game. Box has no split corners. Game and box are in very good condition for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge Featuring America’s favorite comic strip cat. Made by Parker Brothers in 1981 for 2-4 players ages 6 to 12. COMPLETE contents include: game board (has a stain in the corner about the size of a dime, and several other smaller stains), 4 pawns, 2 dice, 10 plastic rings (one not original), 15 Garfield cards, 17 player cards, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. Box ha tape on all four sides, and has normal shelf/edge wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge
Made by Parker Brothers in 1980 for 2-4 players ages 10-adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 3 markers, 4 dice (1 not original), 44 colored squares - 11 each of 4 different colors, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. OBJECT: To be the 1st player to reach the top of any 3 columns. Box has no split corners, but does have a paper tear, and tape on all four sides that once held the box closed. Game contents are in very good condition for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge A board game based on the exciting arcade game. Made by Parker Brothers in 1983 for 2 players ages 7 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 7 character playing pieces, 3 flying discs, 1 6-sided die, 1 8-sided die, 1 character die, Q*Bert secret die rolling tube, 28 pegs, and the instructions. Box has no split corners, but does have tape on all four sides which once held the box closed, and slight indenting from having other games on top of it. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge An entirely new UNO experience, with the fun and excitement of UNO and the strategy of a board game. Made by International Games in 1986 for 2-4 players ages 10 to adult. Contents include: game board, 4 tile racks, 109 of 112 tiles, cardboard insert, score pad, and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the first player to get rid of all of your UNO wild tiles in your rack. Box is in used condition with staining, shelf/edge wear, and paper tears. Game contents are in good condition for the age. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge
The game of moral dilemmas! Everybody has moral dilemmas, but they rarely discuss them. A question of scruples lets people talk, get to know each other and be entertained all at once. Made by Milton Bradley in 1986. COMPLETE contents include: 252 cards, plastic tray, and the instructions. Box has no split corners, but does have some yellowing from age, and some creasing. $33.99 Click picture to enlarge A turn of the ring changes everything! Drop a chip or turn a ring to get four in a row. Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 2-4 players ages 8 and up. OBJECT: Be the first to get four chips of your color in a row. COMPLETE contents include: 1 plastic game unit, 100 colored chips, and the instructions. Box top and bottom both have one split corner. There are also a few paper tears, and normal shelf wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $33.99 Click picture to enlarge Play 18 of the world’s legendary courses, from stately Pine Hurst, to
treacherous Jupiter Hills. With real live golf tournament action from abc
Sports. You select each shot, and watch the pros play them. Made by EPYX in 1988 for 1-4 players. COMPLETE contents include: VHS tape (factory sealed), 18 playing boards with golf courses, 2 dice, 4 pawns, score pad, club cards (factory sealed, cardboard insert, and the instructions. Box has no split corners, but does have a few paper tears. Game contents are in mint to near mint condition. Game box is in very good for the age. $32.99 Click picture to enlarge A storytelling game for family and friends. Made by Golden in 1987 for 3 to 6 players or teams, ages 12 to adult. Contents include: 240 cards, 6 plastic score chips, 6 roll cards, 1 die, 5 of 6 tall tale/truth chips, 12 labels (still attached to sheet), eavesdropper winks, plastic insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: To have some good old fashioned fun swapping stories. Correctly guess whether your opponent is telling a tall tale or a total truth. Or bluff your opponent with a story of your own. Box has no split corners or tears. There is a paper tear on the cover. Game contents are in excellent condition with the exception of the missing chip. $23.99 Click picture to enlarge It’s enough to make anybody crazy! Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 1 or more players ages 10 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 12 letter dice, 1 dice cup, 1 timer, 20 cards, cardboard insert and the instructions. OBJECT: Play a series of rounds until one or more players reach a total of 250 points or more. The player with the highest score wins the game. Box has no split corners or tears and has shelf wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $13.99 Click picture to enlarge Pente is the fast-paced easy to learn game of skill. Made by Parker Brothers in 1989 for 2 players ages 8 to adult. This is the promotional edition. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, an ample supply of pente winks in red and blue, and the instructions. OBJECT: Win by getting 5 or more winks in a row with no empty points in between them. Or to win by capturing 5 or more of your opponent’s winks. Box has no splits or tears. Game and box are in very good condition. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge The why did the chicken cross the road game? Made by Parker Brothers in 1988 for 2-4 players ages 6 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 54 playing cards, 8 chicken pawns, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: be the first player to get both of your chickens back and forth across five lanes of traffic to the finish. Box top has three split corners and two paper tears. Box bottom ha no split corner. Box does have shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 2 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 64 disks, plastic playing board with game piece holders in the tray, and the instructions. Be advised! Othello may become addictive! We strongly advise you to eat and sleep in between games! A minute to learn, a lifetime to master. Game and box are in excellent condition. Box has no splits or tears but does show a water mark on the top inside.
Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley for 1 or more players ages 3 to 6. NO READING REQUIRED! Mickey helps your child discover object similarities, shape recognition and part to whole matching. Mickey lights up! Game requires 2 C size batteries that are not included. COMPLETE contents include: 1 Mickey Mouse probe, 10 2-sided learning cards, 1 cardboard platform, 1 battery probe holder, 1 circuit board and missing the instructions. Box has no splits or tears and the normal shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge Tell it like it is with the Ungame. It is entertaining, enlightening, non-competitive and non-threatening. Helps people communicate, improves your self image, has unlimited possibilities, brings people and families closer together and can be played anytime or anywhere. Made in 1989 by Talicor for 2-6 players ages 5 to 105. COMPLETE contents include: 6 pawns, 1 die, 1 game board, cards, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. This game was inspired and enthusiastically endorsed by Dr. James Dobson. Game and box are in near mint condition with the exception of a sun carving on the left side of the box..
Click picture to enlarge Made by TDC Games in 1987 for 2 or more TV addicts of all ages. The outrageous game that is played while you watch TV! COMPLETE contents include: 1 Couch Potato card tray/munching dish, 94 game cards, 6 special cards, instruction booklet that has a party planning guide, and 8 invitations to have your own Couch Potato party! Box has no splits or tears and is in very good condition.
Click picture to enlarge Find and remove hidden words without getting stranded. Pick up letter tiles to make words, isolate an opponent and score points. COMPLETE contents include: 1 playing grid with game board insert (sticker decals are coming unstuck but can be easily glued), 92 letter tiles, 4 bank tiles, 4 retainers, 4 colored pawns, and the instructions. Box has 2 split corners on the top and no splits or tears on the bottom and has the normal shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge
Made by Milton Bradley in 1989 for 4 or more players. The game of unspeakable fun. Think fast, talk fast, and don’t say a TABOO word, or you’ll get buzzed and lose points. Contents include: 500 of 504 cards, 1 card holder, 1 buzzer, 1 timer, 1 score pad, and the instructions. Box top has 1 split corner and the bottom has no splits or tears. Box has the normal shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge
Made by Milton Bradley in 1988 for 2-6 players. Quickly fill out a category list with answers that begin with the same letter. Score points if no other player matches your answer. Score the most points to win the game. COMPLETE contents include: 6 folders, 6 answer pads, 18 category cards that are double sided, 1 die, 1 timer, 1 die rolling board (warped), 6 pencils and the instructions. Box has no splits or tears but does some writing in pen. Box does have the normal shelf wear and shows water spots.
|
|
Copyright © 2002-2012 ~ Vintage Game World ~ All Rights Reserved |